CONTACTABOUTFACEBOOKTWITTERPODCAST IPHONE APPANDROID APPAMAZON APPWINDOWS APPRSS
NEW FORUM

GOT THE MMATORCH APP YET?
iPhone & iPad
Android
Kindle Fire
Windows Phone
MMATORCH IPHONE APP

MMATORCH

All the MMA News • Plus Intelligent, Brilliant, Addictive Points of View!
Independently Covering MMA Since 1993 • No Big Corporate Bosses

Upcoming Events
Updated Upcoming Events Calendar
Jun 1, 2015 - 12:00:00 AM
Updated Upcoming Events Calendar
DISCUSS ALL THIS IN OUR NEW MMATORCH FORUM
...OH, ONE MORE THING - PLEASE BOOKMARK US & VISIT DAILY!



WSOF 21 (6/5)

Edmonton Expo Centre in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Lance Palmer vs. Chris Horodecki
Smealinho Rama vs. Blagoy Ivanov
Mark Drummond vs. Michael Hill
Hakeem Dawodu vs. Chuka Willis

WSOF.com Prelims

Stephen Beaumont vs. Mukai Maromo
Tim Smith vs. Spencer Rohovie
Garret Nybakken vs. Nick Hrabec
Marcus Hicks vs. Matt Baker
Mike Scarcello vs. Dan Lariviere
Roger Alves vs. Danny Doig
Michael Hay vs. Louie Grover


UFC Fight Night 68 (6/6)

New Orleans, Louisiana

Fox Sports 1 Main Card (10PM ET/7PM PT)
Tim Boetsch (18-8) vs. Dan Henderson (30-13)
Matt Mitrione (9-3) vs. Ben Rothwell (34-9)
Dustin Poirier (17-4) vs. Yancy Medeiros (11-2, 1NC)
Thiago Tavares (19-5-1) vs. Brian Ortega (8-0, 1NC)
Joe Soto (15-3) vs. Anthony Birchak (11-2)
Francisco Rivera (10-4, 1NC) vs. Alex Caceres (10-7, 1NC)

Fox Sports 1 Prelims (8PM ET/5PM PT)
Shawn Jordan (17-8) vs. Derrick Lewis (12-3, 1NC)
Brian Ebersole (51-16-1, 1NC) vs. Omari Akhmedov (14-2)
Chris Wade (9-1) vs. Christos Giagos (11-3)
Joe Proctor (10-3) vs. Justin Edwards (8-4)

UFC Fight Pass Prelims (7PM ET/4PM PT)
Ricardo Abreu (5-0) vs. Jake Collier (8-2)
Jose Quinonez (3-2) vs. Leonardo Morales (4-1)


UFC 188 (6/13)

Mexico City, Mexico

Cain Velasquez vs. Fabrício Werdum (UFC Heavyweight Championship)
Gilbert Melendez vs. Eddie Alvarez
Kelvin Gastelum vs. Nate Marquardt
Yair Rodríguez vs. Charles Rosa
Tecia Torres vs. Angela Hill
Efrain Escudero vs. Drew Dober
Alejandro Pérez vs. Patrick Williams
Francisco Trevino vs. Johnny Case
Augusto Montaño vs. Cathal Pendred
Gabriel Benitez vs. Clay Collard
Hector Urbina vs. Albert Tumenov


Bellator 138 (6/19)

Scottrade Center in St. Louis, Missouri

Kimbo Slice (4-2) vs. Ken Shamrock (28-15-2)
Patricio Pitbull (23-2) vs. Daniel Weichel (35-8) - (Bellator Featherweight Championship)
Bobby Lashley (12-2) vs. James Thompson (20-14)
Daniel Straus (23-6) vs. Henry Corrales (12-0)
Michael Chandler (12-3) vs. Derek Campos (15-4)


UFC Fight Night 69 (6/20)

Berlin, Germany

UFC Fight Pass Main Card (3PM ET)
Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Jessica Penne – for strawweight title
Tatsuya Kawajiri vs. Dennis Siver
Sergio Moraes vs. Peter Sobotta
Nick Hein vs. Lukasz Sajewski

UFC Fight Pass Prelims (11:45AM ET)
Derek Brunson vs. Krzysztof Jotko
Makwan Amirkhani vs. Masio Fullen
Alan Patrick vs. Mairbek Taisumov
Alan Omer vs. Mike Wilkinson
Niklas Backstrom vs. Noad Lahat
Scott Askham vs. Antonio dos Santos Jr.
Piotr Hallmann vs. Magomed Mustafaev
Nikita Krylov vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima
Taylor Lapilus vs. Ulka Sasaki


Bellator 139 (6/26)

Kansas Star Arena in Mulvane, Kansas

Alexander Volkov vs. Cheick Kongo
Pat Curran vs. Goiti Yamauchi
David Rickels vs. John Alessio


UFC Fight Night 70 (6/27)

Seminole Hard Rock Casino in Hollywood, Florida

Lyoto Machida vs. Yoel Romero
Erick Silva vs. Rick Story
TUF: Brazil 4 bantamweight final
TUF: Brazil 4 lightweight final
Lorenz Larkin vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio
Steve Bosse vs. Thiago Santos
Nikita Krylov vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima
Masanori Kanehara vs. Rani Yahya
Hacran Dias vs. Levan Makashvili
Eddie Gordon vs. Antonio Carlos Junior


UFC 189 (7/11)

MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada

Jose Aldo vs. Conor McGregor (UFC Featherweight Championship)
Robbie Lawler vs. Rory MacDonald (UFC Welterweight Championship)
Dennis Bermudez vs. Jeremy Stephens
Gunnar Nelson vs. John Hathaway
Brandon Thatch vs. John Howard
Mike Swick vs. Alex Garcia
Cody Garbrandt vs. Henry Briones
Matt Brown vs. Tim Means
Thomas Almeida vs. Brad Pickett
Yosdenis Cedeno vs. Cody Pfister


The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale (7/12)

MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada

Stephen Thompson vs. Jake Ellenberger
Michelle Waterson vs. Angela Magana
Josh Samman vs. Caio Magalhaes
Jorge Masvidal vs. Cezar Ferreira
Willie Gates vs. Darrell Montague
Maximo Blanco vs. Mike de la Torre


UFC Fight Night 71 (7/15)

Valley View Casino Center in San Diego, California

Main card
Frank Mir vs. Todd Duffee
Al Iaquinta vs. Bobby Green
Josh Thomson vs. Tony Ferguson
Alan Jouban vs. Matt Dwyer
Doo Ho Choi vs. Sam Sicilia
Holly Holm vs. Marion Reneau

Preliminary Card
Sean Strickland vs. Igor Araujo
Scott Jorgensen vs. Manny Gamburyan
Kevin Lee vs. James Moontasri
Andrew Craig vs. Edgar Garcia
Jessica Andrade vs. Sarah Moras
Kevin Casey vs. Ildemar Alcantara


Bellator 140 (7/17)

Mohegan Sun in Uncasville, Conn.

Douglas Lima vs. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator Welterweight Championship)


UFC Fight Night 72 (7/18)

Glasgow, Scotland

Michael Bisping vs. Thales Leites
Ross Pearson vs. Evan Dunham
Joseph Duffy vs. Ivan Jorge
Ilir Latifi vs. Hans Stringer
Leon Edwards vs. Paweł Pawlak
Joanne Calderwood vs. Bec Rawlings
Patrick Holohan vs. Vaughan Lee
Robert Whiteford vs. Paul Redmond
Leonardo Mafra Teixeira vs. Stevie Ray


UFC on Fox 16 (7/25)

United Center in Chicago, Illinois

TJ Dillashaw vs, Renan Barao (UFC Bantamweight Championship)
Edson Barboza vs. Myles Jury
Miesha Tate vs. Jessica Eye
Ramsey Nijem vs. Erik Koch
Rustam Khabilov vs. Danny Castillo
Joe Lauzon vs. Takanori Gomi
Antonio Braga Neto vs. Zak Cummings
Daron Cruickshank vs. James Krause
Tom Lawlor vs. Gian Villante
Kenny Robertson vs. Ben Saunders
Bryan Caraway vs. Eddie Wineland
Jessamyn Duke vs. Elizabeth Phillips


WSOF 22 (8/1)

Planet Hollywood in Las Vegas, Nevada

Rousimar Palhares vs. Jake Shields (WSOF Welterweight Championship)
Marlon Moraes vs. Sheymon Moraes (WSOF Bantamweight Championship)
Magomed Bibulatov vs. Donavan Freslow (WSOF Flyweight Championship)
Tyrone Spong vs. Mike Kyle


UFC 190 (8/1)

HSBC Arena in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ronda Rousey vs. Bethe Correia (UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship)
Mauricio Rua vs. Antonio Rogelio Nogueira
Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Stefan Struve
Patrick Cummins vs. Rafael Cavalcante
Antonio Silva vs. Soa Palelei


UFC Fight Night 73 (8/8)

Bridgestone Arena in Nashville, Tennessee

Glover Teixeira vs. Ovince St. Preux
Roman Salazar vs. Marlon Vera


UFC Fight Night (9/26)

Saitama Super Arena in Saitama, Japan

Josh Barnett vs. Roy Nelson


UFC 192 (10/3)

Toyota Center in Houston, Texas



DON'T GO YET... WE SUGGEST THESE MMATORCH ARTICLES, TOO!
No articles available.

comments powered by Disqus
HERE ARE EVEN MORE ARTICLES THAT MIGHT INTEREST YOU

SELECT ARTICLES BY CATEGORY
SEARCH MMATORCH BY KEYWORD


MMATORCH CALENDAR OF EVENTS
CLICK HERE FOR LIST OF UPCOMING MMA EVENTS
CLICK TO SEE A UFC VIDEO BELOW

ARTICLES OF INTEREST ELSEWHERE
MMATORCH POLL - VOTE NOW!

Which UFC 189 undercard bout is most intriguing?
 
pollcode.com free polls

What was your favorite finish at UFC Fight Night 70?
 
pollcode.com free polls

Who wins the Lyoto Machida vs. Yoel Romero main event at UFC Fight Night 70?
 
pollcode.com free polls

VOTE IN OR SEE RESULTS OF PREVIOUS POLLS

MMATORCH WEEKLY LIVECAST
Listen to the weekly MMATORCH LIVECAST on Blog Talk Radio


MMATORCH STAFF

EDITORS:

Wade Keller, supervising editor
(mmatorch@gmail.com)

Jamie Penick, editor-in-chief
(mmatorcheditor@gmail.com)

STAFF COLUMNISTS:

Shawn Ennis - Jason Amadi
Frank Hyden - Rich Hansen
Chris Park - Matt Pelkey


Interested in joining MMATorch's writing team? Send idea for a theme to your column (for Specialist section) or area of interest (i.e. TV Reporter) along with a sample of writing to mmatorch@gmail.com.

MORE MMA SITES
CONTACTABOUTFACEBOOKTWITTERPODCAST IPHONE APPANDROID APPAMAZON APPWINDOWS APPRSS
THE TORCH: #1 IN COMBAT ENTERTAINMENT COVERAGE | © 1999-2013 TDH Communications Inc. • All rights reserved -- PRIVACY POLICY